Robot info

Builder info

Robot:

HyperShock

Builder:

Will Bales

Type:

Disc spinner (vertical)

Job:

Medical Device R&D Engineer

Team:

Team HyperShock

Will Bales, Alex Bales, Kyle Awner, Gary Nguyen, Julia Chernushevich, David Rodriguez, Greg Bales, Connie Ryan, Andreas Thurn

Years competing:

18 years

Hometown:

Miami, FL

Favorite tool:

Multicomp Pro MP740137 Soldering Rework Station

Favorite robot:

Bender Bending Rodríguez

Stat history

Stats
Career
WCVII
2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
Total matches376976432
Win percentage54%50%78%43%50%25%67%50%
Total wins203733121
Losses173243311
Knockouts172623121
KO percentage46%33%67%29%50%25%67%50%
Average knockout time83 s94 s85 s91 s118 s50 s111 s35 s
Knockouts against122132211
KO against percentage32%33%11%43%33%50%33%50%
Judges decision wins31110000

Match history

Error requesting data: cURL error 28: Operation timed out after 5001 milliseconds with 0 out of -1 bytes received