Robot info

Builder info

Robot: 

Lock-Jaw

Team Captain: 

Donald Hutson

Type: 

Disc Spinner (vertical)

Job: 

To Design, Build and Destroy all other robots

Team: 

Mutant Robots

Donald Hutson, Dawn Alley Levy, Paul Ferrell, Johnny Medina, Walter Maksimow, Reg Willison

Years competing: 

24 years

Hometown: 

San Diego, CA

Favorite tool: 

5000 watt Laser and CNC

Favorite robot: 

T1000

Interesting fact:
Lock-Jaw has both a 45Lb 29000 watt vertical spinner and 2 lower jaws 

Stat history

Stats
Career
2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
Total matches2887922
Win percentage64%75%71%67%50%50%
Total wins1865601
Losses1022321
Knockouts1133500
KO percentage39%38%43%56%0%0%
Average knockout time118 s127 s117 s110 s
Knockouts against722201
KO against percentage25%25%29%22%0%50%
Judges decision wins622101

Match history

Season
Round
Matchup
Results
2020Bounty BetaLock-Jaw vs Axe BackwardsLock-Jaw by KO 1m38s
2020Bounty BetaFusion vs Lock-JawLock-Jaw 1m23s
2020Bounty BetaBloodsport vs Lock-JawLock-Jaw by JD
2020Bounty BetaBeta vs Lock-JawLock-Jaw by KO 2m24s
2020Episode 501Captain Shrederator vs Lock-JawLock-Jaw by KO 2m20s
2020Episode 505The Big Dill vs Lock-JawLock-Jaw by JD
2020Episode 508Jackpot vs Lock-JawJackpot by KO 2m30s
2020Episode 512Lock-Jaw vs ShatterShatter by KO 1m59s
2019Episode 1Tombstone vs Lock-JawTombstone by KO 48s
2019Episode 4Quantum vs Lock-JawLock-Jaw by KO 1m19s
2019Episode 7Lock-Jaw vs DUCK!Lock-Jaw by JD
2019Episode 11Bombshell vs Lock-JawLock-Jaw by KO 1m34s
2019Episode 14Lock-Jaw vs SkorpiosLock-Jaw by KO 2m58s
2019Episode 15Black Dragon vs Lock-JawLock-Jaw by JD
2019Episode 16Bite Force vs Lock-JawBite Force by KO 2m56s
2018Day 1 Session 1Bombshell vs Lock-JawLock-Jaw by KO 1m53s
2018Day 2 Session 2End Game vs Lock-JawEnd Game by KO 2m1s
2018Day 4 Session 2Lock-Jaw vs BroncoBronco by JD
2018Day 5 Desparado TournamentLock-Jaw vs KrakenLock-Jaw by KO 2m25s
2018Day 5 Desparado TournamentLock-Jaw vs ValkyrieLock-Jaw by KO 1m32s
2018Day 5 Desparado TournamentLock-Jaw vs LuckyLock-Jaw by KO 2m42s
2018Sweet 16 2018SOW vs Lock-JawLock-Jaw by JD
2018Quarter Finals 2018Bombshell vs Lock-JawLock-Jaw by KO 36s
2018Semi Finals 2018Lock-Jaw vs MinotaurMinotaur by KO 1m43s
2016Qualifiers Session 1Lock-Jaw vs YetiYeti by JD
2016Round of 32Brutus vs Lock-JawBrutus by JD
2016Sunday ExhibitionLock-Jaw vs Ghost Raptor vs StingerLock-Jaw by JD