Robot info

Builder info

Robot:

Lock-Jaw

Builder:

Donald Hutson

Type:

Disc spinner (vertical)

Job:

Designer and driver

Team:

Mutant Robots

Donald Hutson, Dawn Allie Levy, Reginald Wilson, Paul Ferrell, Walter Maksimow, Logan Davis, Brady Davis

Years competing:

26 years Solidworks

Hometown:

San Diego, CA

Favorite tool:

CNC, Fiber Laser and Waterjet

Favorite robot:

T1000

Interesting fact:
Lock Jaw’s weapon spins 200 mph in 4 seconds

Stat history

Stats
Career
WCVII
2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
Total matches386487922
Win percentage58%67%0%75%71%67%50%50%
Total wins224065601
Losses162422321
Knockouts143033500
KO percentage37%50%0%38%43%56%0%0%
Average knockout time115 s105 s127 s117 s110 s
Knockouts against112222201
KO against percentage29%33%50%25%29%22%0%50%
Judges decision wins71022101

Match history

Error requesting data: cURL error 28: Resolving timed out after 5514 milliseconds