Robot info

Builder info

Robot:

ROTATOR

Builder:

Victor Soto

Type:

Disc spinner (horizontal)

Job:

Robotic Systems Engineer

Team:

Team Revolution

Carl Gayle, Carlos Alva, Prarik Chachad, Jordan Sangerman, Hallie Bucher, Tyler Oliveri

Years competing:

21 years

Hometown:

Miami, FL

Favorite tool:

YouTube

Sponsors:
Stryker

Favorite robot:

Megaman

Interesting fact:
We are all Stryker employees!

Stat history

Stats
Career
WCVII
2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
Total matches27159561
Win percentage56%0%60%67%40%67%0%
Total wins15036240
Losses12123321
Knockouts8014210
KO percentage30%0%20%44%40%17%0%
Average knockout time94 s76 s114 s118 s67 s
Knockouts against4110011
KO against percentage15%100%20%0%0%17%100%
Judges decision wins11026030

Match history

Season
Round
Matchup
Results
WCVIIEpisode 703Rotator vs HydraHydra by KO 1m24s
WCVIIEpisode 706Rotator vs Jackpot
WCVIIEpisode 711Rotator vs Bloodsport
WCVIIEpisode 714Rotator vs Fusion
2021Episode 602Kraken vs RotatorRotator by JD
2021Episode 606Rotator vs Black DragonRotator by JD
2021Episode 612Rotator vs Captain ShrederatorRotator by KO 1m16s
2021Episode 613Rotator vs TantrumTantrum 2m59s
2021SCSF 3Glitch vs RotatorGlitch by KO 52s
2020Bounty BroncoBronco vs RotatorRotator by JD
2020Bounty BroncoRotator vs AxolotlRotator by KO 1m19s
2020Bounty BroncoRotator vs Captain ShrederatorRotator by JD
2020Bounty BroncoRotator vs MaDCaTterRotator by KO 2m5s
2020Episode 503Rotator vs BetaBeta by JD
2020Episode 506Rotator vs ValkyrieValkyrie by JD
2020Episode 508Rotator vs Big DillRotator by KO 2m45s
2020Episode 512Jackpot vs RotatorRotator by KO 1m28s
2020Episode 513End Game vs RotatorEnd Game by JD
2019Episode 1SawBlaze vs RotatorSawBlaze by JD 3m
2019Episode 11Rotator vs Death RollDeath Roll by JD
2019Episode 14Rotator vs BlacksmithBlacksmith by JD
2019Episode 4Rotator vs BombshellRotator by KO 57s
2019Episode 7Tombstone vs RotatorRotator by KO 2m59s
2018Day 1 Session 2Rotator vs PetuniaPetunia by JD
2018Day 2 Session 2Predator vs RotatorRotator by KO 1m7s
2018Day 4 Session 2Warrior Dragon vs RotatorRotator by JD
2018Day 6 Session 2Skorpios vs RotatorRotator by JD
2018Quarter Finals 2018Rotator vs Bite ForceBite Force by KO 1m19s
2018Sweet 16 2018Icewave vs RotatorRotator by JD
2016Qualifiers Session 1Rotator vs Witch DoctorWitch Doctor by KO 42s
2016Sunday ExhibitionWhiplash vs The Disk o' Inferno vs RotatorRotator by JD