Robot info

Builder info

Robot:

Valkyrie

Builder:

Leanne Cushing

Type:

Disc spinner (horizontal)

Job:

Sr. Mechanical Design Engineer

Team:

Team VALKYRIE / Questionable Designs

Alexander Crease, Leanne Cushing, Lucas Ewing, Amanda Fowler, Daniel Gonzalez, Frederick Moore, Bradley Roan

Years competing:

5 years

Hometown:

Somerville, MA

Favorite tool:

Handheld angle grinder

Favorite robot:

KITT

Interesting fact:
Core team belief: Red Loctite > Green Loctite

Stat history

Stats
Career
WCVII
2021
2020
2019
2018
Total matches2507756
Win percentage60%0%57%57%60%67%
Total wins1504434
Losses1003322
Knockouts1004321
KO percentage40%0%57%43%40%17%
Average knockout time94 s88 s123 s52 s114 s
Knockouts against702122
KO against percentage28%0%29%14%40%33%
Judges decision wins500113

Match history

Season
Round
Matchup
Results
2021Episode 612Blip vs ValkyrieBlip by KO 2m54s
2021SCSF 1HyperShock vs ValkyrieHyperShock by KO 1m6s
2021SCSF 1SMEEEEEEEEEEE vs ValkyrieValkyrie by KO 2m51s
2021Not AiredValkyrie vs Blade V3Valkyrie by KO 1m26s
2021Episode 603Valkyrie vs P1P1 by JD
2021Episode 609Valkyrie vs Pardon my FrenchValkyrie by KO 54s
2021Episode 605Valkyrie vs Triple CrownValkyrie by KO 42s
2020Episode 506Rotator vs ValkyrieValkyrie by JD
2020Episode 503Tantrum vs ValkyrieValkyrie by KO 2m44s
2020Bounty Witch DoctorValkyrie vs ExtinguisherValkyrie by KO 1m47s
2020Bounty Witch DoctorValkyrie vs SubZeroSubZero by KO 1m26s
2020Episode 511Valkyrie vs SubZeroValkyrie by KO 1m39s
2020Episode 510Valkyrie vs WhiplashWhiplash by JD
2020Episode 513Whiplash vs ValkyrieWhiplash by JD
2019Episode 1HyperShock vs ValkyrieHyperShock by KO 2m14s
2019Episode 12Petunia vs ValkyrieValkyrie by KO 1m2s
2019Not AiredRibbot vs ValkyrieValkyrie by KO 56s
2019Episode 10Valkyrie vs MonsoonValkyrie by JD
2019Episode 14Valkyrie vs QuantumQuantum by KO 1m44s
2019Episode 6Valkyrie vs RagnarökValkyrie by KO 42s
2018Day 5 Desparado TournamentLock-Jaw vs ValkyrieLock-Jaw by KO 1m32s
2018Day 10 Session 2Overhaul vs ValkyrieValkyrie by JD
2018Day 7 Session 1Red Devil vs ValkyrieValkyrie by JD
2018Day 5 Desparado TournamentValkyrie vs HypothermiaValkyrie by JD
2018Day 3 Session 2Valkyrie vs Predator vs Bale SpearValkyrie by KO 1m54s
2018Day 1 Session 1Valkyrie vs Ultimo DestructoUltimo Destructo by KO 2m4s